Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our corporate website at www.cenitadvisory.com. (“We”/”CAPL”: refers to Cenit Advisory Private Limited, including its subsidiaries (if any) and affiliates (also referred to as “us”, or “our”) (CAPL, its subsidiaries (if any) and affiliates shall be collectively referred to as CENIT ADVISORY Group affiliates”). (This Privacy Policy shall be referred and read as an integral part of the Terms of Use of the CAPL Website.)

We value the trust you place in us. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

1. This privacy policy applies only to the CAPL Website. Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of third party & websites.

2. To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) biometric information, g) password etc., and / your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. By providing your contact details you are authorizing us to call you/ contact you for advertising/ explaining our products/ services (Including DND numbers?) All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

3. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. Whilst any application, request or enquiry you make, may be passed or made available to Cenit Advisory Private Limited affiliates some of which will be based in countries that do not have data protection laws, all Cenit Advisory Private Limited subsidiary (if any) / affiliates are required to comply with an internal Privacy Policy which requires that steps are taken to protect your personal information and for it only to be used for the purpose(s) for which it was submitted.

4. By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

5. We do not share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) & When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) & We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

6. We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password- protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

7. Cenit Advisory Private Limited takes technical, administrative and physical steps to protect against anticipated hazards such as unauthorized access to and disclosure of individually identifiable information. Cenit Advisory Private Limited does not store users personally-identifiable information on its web servers Cenit Advisory Private Limited employees who handle confidential or proprietary information must treat it confidentially and may not disclose it to unauthorized third parties. Cenit Advisory Private Limited employees are also responsible for the internal security of the information. Employees who violate Cenit Advisory Private Limited(s) privacy policies are subject to a range of disciplinary actions.

8. To keep up with the rapidly evolving Internet environment, Cenit Advisory Private Limited will from time to time review and revise these practices and communicate any updates. Minor changes may be made at any time without notice. We will update the version number and date of the notice when such changes are made. If we make a major change in the way that we use, disclose or protect Internet registration information, we will highlight the change in this notice and will provide advance notice of the change on the web site.

9. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

10. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

11. We endeavour to detect and investigate every breach of security by having relevant controls in place which should alert us to a breach of security. We may also use encryption technology from time to time to assist in protecting any information or data which you submit. Having said that, we cannot and do not guarantee the security of any personal information or data you disclose online, having regard to the nature of the Internet. In any event, you accept the inherent security implications of disclosing information over the internet and agree not to hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or wilfully in default of our obligations under the relevant legislation. Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer through email on info@cenitadvisory.com.

essay writing service
buy essay
buy essay online
college essay
college application essay